Here is the full list of winners for the 74th annual Golden Globes, updated live as they're announced throughout the ceremony.
In film, Oscar favourite La La Land looms large in the nominations, having already picked up wins with both the New York Film Critics Circle and the Critics Choice Award; with the Globes' genre division giving some surprise love to the likes of Sing Street, Deadpool, and Viggo Mortensen in Captain Fantastic.
TV was dominated by the big winners at this year's Emmys - namely Game of Thrones, The People v. O.J. Simpson, and Veep - alongside some more recent programmes; with Atlanta, Stranger Things, and Westworld all receiving welcomed nominations.
You can see the full list of winners below:
FILM
Best Drama
Hacksaw Ridge
Lion
Moonlight WINNER
Manchester by the Sea
Hell or High Water
Best Comedy/Musical
20th Century Women
Deadpool
Florence Foster Jenkins
La La Land WINNER
Sing Street
Best Film Drama Actor
Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea WINNER
Joel Edgerton, Loving
Andrew Garfield, Hacksaw Ridge
Viggo Mortensen, Captain Fantastic
Denzel Washington, Fences
Best Film Drama Actress
Jessica Chastain, Miss Sloane
Natalie Portman, Jackie
Amy Adams, Arrival
Isabelle Huppert, Elle WINNER
Ruth Negga, Loving
Best Film Comedy/Musical Actor
Colin Farrell, The Lobster
Ryan Gosling, La La Land WINNER
Hugh Grant, Florence Foster Jenkins
Jonah Hill, War Dogs
Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
Best Film Comedy/Musical Actress
Annette Bening, Certain Women
Lily Collins, Rules Don't Apply
Hailee Steinfeld, Edge of Seventeen
Emma Stone, La La Land WINNER
Meryl Streep, Florence Foster Jenkins
Best Film Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali, Moonlight
Jeff Bridges, Hell or High Water
Simon Helberg, Florence Foster Jenkins
Dev Patel, Lion
Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Nocturnal Animals WINNER
Best Film Supporting Actress
Viola Davis, Fences WINNER
Naomie Harris, Moonlight
Nicole Kidman, Lion
Octavia Spencer, Hidden Figures
Michelle Williams, Manchester by the Sea
Best Film Director
Damien Chazelle, La La Land WINNER
Tom Ford, Nocturnal Animals
Mel Gibson, Hacksaw Ridge
Barry Jenkins, Moonlight
Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester by the Sea
Best Original Screenplay
La La Land WINNER
Nocturnal Animals
Moonlight
Manchester by the Sea
Hell or High Water
Best Animated Film
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
My Life as a Zucchini
Sing
Zootopia WINNER
Best Foreign Language Film
Toni Edrmann
Elle WINNER
Neruda
The Salesman
Divines
Best Film Score
Moonlight
La La Land WINNER
Arrival
Lion
Hidden Figures
Best Film Song
Trolls
La La Land, 'City of Stars' WINNER
Sing
Gold
Moana
TELEVISION
Best Drama Series
The Crown WINNER
Game of Thrones
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld
Best Comedy or Musical Series
Atlanta WINNER
Blackish
Mozart in the Jungle
Transparent
Veep
Best TV Movie or Limited Series
American Crime
The Dresser
The Night Manager
The Night Of
American Crime Story WINNER
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Billy Bob Thornton, Goliath WINNER
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Claire Foy, The Crown WINNER
Keri Russell, The Americans
Winona Ryder, Stranger Things
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld
Caitriona Balfe, Outlander
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson, Blackish
Gael Garcia Bernal, Mozart in the Jungle
Donald Glover, Atlanta WINNER
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent
Nick Nolte, Graves
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Rachel Bloom. Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Sarah Jessica Parker, Divorce
Issa Rae, Insecure
Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish WINNER
Best Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series
Riz Ahmed, The Night Of
Bryan Cranston, All the Way
John Turturro, The Night Of
Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager WINNER
Courtney B. Vance, People v. OJ Simpson
Best Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
Sarah Paulson, People v. OJ Simpson WINNER
Riley Keough, The Girlfriend Experience
Charlotte Rampling, Broadchurch
Kerry Washington, Scandal
Best Supporting Actor in a Series, TV Movie or Limited Series
Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager WINNER
John Lithgow, The Crown
John Travolta, The People v. OJ Simpson
Sterling K. Brown, The People v OJ Simpson
Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
Best Supporting Actress in a Series, TV Movie or Limited Series
Olivia Colman, The Night Manager WINNER
Lena Heady, Game of Thrones
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Mandy Moore, This Is Us
Thandie Newton, Westworld
Add new comment